Terrestrial Snails

Phylum Mollusca

Class Gastropoda

Subclass Heterobranchia

Infraclass Euthynerua

Cohort Tectipleura

Subcohort Panpulmonata

Superorder Eupulmonata

Order Ellobiida

Superfamily Ellobioidea L. Pfeiffer, 1854 (1822)

   Family Ellobiidae L. Pfeiffer, 1854 (1822)

     Subfamily Carychiinae Jeffreys, 1839

           Genus Carychium O. F. Müller, 1774

                Carychium exiguum (Say, 1822)

                Carychium exile H. C. Lea, 1842

                Carychium minimum O. F. Müller, 1774 ◆

                Carychium nannodes G.H. Clapp, 1905

                Carychium occidentale Pilsbry, 1891

                Carychium tridentatum (Risso, 1826) ◆

     Subfamily Melampodinae Stimpson, 1851 (1850)

           Genus Melampus Montfort, 1810

             Subgenus Melampus Montfort, 1810

                Melampus (Melampus) bidentatus Say, 1822

     Subfamily Pythiinae Odhner, 1925 (1880)

           Genus Myosotella Monterosato, 1906

                Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801) ◆

Order Stylommatophora

Suborder Achatinina

Superfamily Achatinoidea Swainson, 1840

   Family Achatinidae Swainson, 1840

     Subfamily Cecilioidinae Mörch, 1864

           Genus Cecilioides A. Férussac, 1814

             Subgenus Cecilioides A. Férussac, 1814

                Cecilioides (Cecilioides) acicula (O. F. Müller, 1774) ◆

Suborder Helicina

Infraorder uncertain

Superfamily Testacelloidea Gray, 1840

   Family Testacellidae Gray, 1840

           Genus Testacella Cuvier, 1800

             Subgenus Testacella Cuvier, 1800

                Testacella (Testacella) haliotidea Draparnaud, 1801 ◆

Infraorder Succineoidei

Superfamily Succineoidea Beck, 1837

   Family Succineidae Beck, 1837

     Subfamily Succineinae Beck, 1837

           Genus Novisuccinea Schileyko & Likharev, 1986

                Novisuccinea ovalis (Say, 1817)

                Novisuccinea strigata (L. Pfeiffer, 1855)

           Genus Oxyloma Westerlund, 1885

             Subgenus Oxyloma Westerlund, 1885

                …

             Subgenus Neoxyloma Pilsbry, 1948 [valid]

                …

           Genus Succinea Draparnaud, 1801

             Subgenus Succinea Draparnaud, 1801

                Succinea wilsonii

                …

             Subgenus uncertain

                …

           Genus Succinella Mabille, 1871

                Succinella oblonga (Draparnaud, 1801) ◆

     Subfamily Catinellinae Odhner, 1950

           Genus Mediappendix Pilsbry, 1948

                   Mediappendix vermeta

Infraorder Pupilloidei

Superfamily Pupilloidea Turton, 1831

   Family Pupillidae Turton, 1831

           Genus Pupilla Leach in Fleming, 1828

             Subgenus Pupilla Leach in Fleming, 1828

                Pupilla (Pupilla) alaskensis Nekola & Coles in Nekola et al., 2014

                Pupilla (Pupilla) blandii Morse, 1865

                Pupilla (Pupilla) hudsoniana Nekola & Coles in Nekola et al., 2014

                Pupilla (Pupilla) muscorum (Linnaeus, 1758) ◆

           Genus Pupoides L. Pfeiffer, 1854

             Subgenus Pupoides L. Pfeiffer, 1854

                Pupoides (Pupoides) albilabris (C. B. Adams, 1841)

   Family Cochlicopidae Pilsbry, 1900

           Genus Cochlicopa A. Férussac, 1821

             Subgenus Cochlicopa A. Férussac, 1821

                Cochlicopa lubrica (O. F. Müller, 1774)

                Cochlicopa lubricella Porro, 1838

                Cochlicopa morseana (Doherty, 1878)

   Family Gastrocoptidae Pilsbry, 1918

           Genus Gastrocopta Wollaston, 1878

             Subgenus Albinula Sterki, 1892

                Gastrocopta (Albinula) armifera (Say, 1821)

                Gastrocopta (Albinula) contracta (Say, 1822)

                Gastrocopta (Albinula) holzingeri (Sterki, 1889)

                Gastrocopta (Albinula) similis (Sterki, 1909)

             Subgenus Privatula Sterki, 1893

                Gastrocopta (Privatula) corticaria (Say, 1817)

             Subgenus Vertigopsis Sterki, 1893

                Gastrocopta (Vertigopsis) pentodon (Say, 1822)

                Gastrocopta (Vertigopsis) tappaniana (C.B. Adams, 1841)

   Family Lauriidae Steenberg, 1925

           Genus Lauria Gray, 1840

             Subgenus Lauria Gray, 1840

                Lauria cylindracea (Mendes Da Costa, 1778) ◆

   Family Strobilopsidae Wenz, 1915

           Genus Strobilops Pilsbry, 1893

             Subgenus Strobilops Pilsbry, 1893

                Strobilops (Strobilops) aeneus Pilsbry, 1926

                Strobilops (Strobilops) affinis Pilsbry, 1893

                Strobilops (Strobilops) labyrinthicus (Say, 1817)

   Family Truncatellinidae Steenberg, 1925

           Genus Columella Westerlund, 1878

                Columella columella (G. von Martens, 1830)

                Columella edentula (Draparnaud, 1805)

   Family Valloniidae Morse, 1864

           Genus Planogyra Morse, 1864

                Planogyra asteriscus (Morse, 1857)

                Planogyra clappi (Pilsbry, 1898)

           Genus Vallonia Risso, 1826

                Vallonia costata (O. F. Müller, 1774)

                Vallonia cyclophorella Sterki, 1892

                Vallonia excentrica Sterki in Pilsbry, 1893

                Vallonia gracilicosta Reinhardt, 1883

                Vallonia parvula Sterki in Pilsbry, 1893

                Vallonia pulchella (O. F. Müller, 1774)

                Vallonia terraenovae Gerber, 1996

           Genus Zoogenetes Morse, 1864

                Zoogenetes harpa (Say, 1824)

   Family Vertiginidae Fitzinger, 1833

     Subfamily Vertigininae Fitzinger, 1833

           Genus Vertigo O. F. Müller, 1774

             Subgenus Vertigo O. F. Müller, 1774

                Vertigo (Vertigo) arthuri E. von Martens, 1882

                Vertigo (Vertigo) bollesiana (Morse, 1865)

                Vertigo (Vertigo) gouldii (A. Binney, 1843)

                Vertigo (Vertigo) hannai Pilsbry, 1919

                Vertigo (Vertigo) nylanderi Sterki, 1909

                Vertigo (Vertigo) genesioides Nekola et al., 2018

                Vertigo (Vertigo) oughtoni Pilsbry, 1948

             Subgenus Boreovertigo Nekola et al., 2018

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) andrusiana Pilsbry, 1899

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) cf. hoppii (Möller, 1842)

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) modesta (Say, 1824)

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) modesta castanea Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1900

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) coloradensis (Cockerell, 1891)

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) cristata Sterki in Pilsbry, 1919

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) pisewensis Nekola et al., 2018

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) ronnebyensis (Westerlund, 1871)

                Vertigo (Boreovertigo) ultima Pilsbry, 1919

             Subgenus Vertilla Moquin-Tandon, 1855

                Vertigo (Vertilla) clappi Brooks & Hunt, 1936

             Subgenus Alaea Jeffreys, 1830

                Vertigo (Alaea) binneyana Sterki, 1890

                Vertigo (Alaea) lilljeborgi vinlandica Nekola et al., 2018

                Vertigo (Alaea) milium (Gould, 1840)

                Vertigo (Alaea) perryi Sterki, 1905

                Vertigo (Alaea) ventricosa (Morse, 1865)

                Vertigo (Alaea) morsei Sterki, 1894

                Vertigo (Alaea) ovata (Say, 1822)

             Subgenus Staurodon Lowe, 1852

                Vertigo (Staurodon) rowellii (Newcomb, 1862)

             Subgenus Isthmia Gray, 1821

                Vertigo (Isthmia) pygmaea (Draparnaud, 1801) ◆

                Vertigo (Isthmia) tridentata Wolf, 1870

Infraorder Arionoidei

Superfamily Arionoidea Gray, 1840

   Family Arionidae Gray, 1840

     Genus Arion A. Férussac, 1819

        Subgenus Arion A. Férussac, 1819

           Arion (Arion) rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)

        Subgenus Carinarion P. Hesse, 1926

           Arion (Carinarion) circumscriptus Johnston, 1828

           Arion (Carinarion) silvaticus Lohmander, 1937

           Arion (Carinarion) fasciatus (Nilsson, 1823)

        Subgenus Kobeltia Seibert, 1873

           Arion (Kobeltia) distinctus Mabille, 1868

           Arion (Kobeltia) hortensis A. Férussac in A. Férussac & Deshayes, 1819

           Arion (Kobeltia) intermedius Normand, 1852

        Subgenus Mesarion P. Hesse, 1926

           Arion (Mesarion) subfuscus (Draparnaud, 1805)

           Arion (Mesarion) fuscus (Draparnaud, 1801)

   Family Anadenidae Pilsbry, 1948

     Genus Kootenaia W. P. Leonard, Chichester, Baugh & Wilke, 2003

           Kootenaia burkei W. P. Leonard, Chichester, Baugh & Wilke, 2003

     Genus Prophysaon Bland & W. G. Binney, 1873

        Subgenus Prophysaon Bland & W. G. Binney, 1873

           Prophysaon (Prophysaon) andersonii (J. G. Cooper, 1872)

           Prophysaon (Prophysaon) coeruleum Cockerell, 1890

           Prophysaon (Prophysaon) foliolatum (Gould in W. G. Binney, 1851)

        Subgenus Mimetarion Pilsbry, 1948

           Prophysaon (Mimetarion) vanattae Pilsbry, 1948

   Family Ariolimacidae Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1898

     Subfamily Ariolimacinae Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1898

           Genus Ariolimax Mörch, 1860

             Subgenus Ariolimax Mörch, 1860

                Ariolimax (Ariolimax) columbianus (Gould in A. Binney, 1851)

           Genus Magnipelta Pilsbry, 1953

                Magnipelta mycophaga Pilsbry, 1953

     Subfamily Zacoleinae Webb, 1959

           Genus Zacoleus Pilsbry, 1903

                Zacoleus idahoensis Pilsbry, 1903

Unplaced Helicina — Position within Helicina uncertain but related to Arionoidea and Limacoidei

   Family Helicodiscidae H. B. Baker, 1927

           Genus Helicodiscus Morse, 1864

             Subgenus Helicodiscus Morse, 1864

                Helicodiscus (Helicodiscus) parallelus (Say, 1821)

                Helicodiscus (Helicodiscus) shimeki Hubricht, 1962

           Genus Lucilla R. T. Lowe, 1852

                Lucilla singleyana (Pilsbry, 1889)

Unplaced Helicina — Position within Helicina uncertain

Superfamily Punctoidea Morse, 1864

   Family Punctidae Morse, 1864

           Genus Paralaoma Iredale, 1913

                Paralaoma servilis (Shuttleworth, 1852)

           Genus Punctum Morse, 1864

             Subgenus Punctum Morse, 1864

                Punctum (Punctum) californicum Pilsbry, 1898

Punctum (Punctum) minutissimum (I. Lea, 1841)

                Punctum (Punctum) randolphii (Dall, 1895)

Infraorder Limacoidei

Superfamily Limacoidea Batsch, 1789

   Family Limacidae Batsch, 1789

     Subfamily Limacinae Batsch, 1789

           Genus Ambigolimax Pollonera, 1887

                Ambiguolimax valentianus (A. Férussac in A. Férussac & Deshayes, 1822) ◆

           Genus Lehmannia Heynemann, 1863

                Lehmannia marginata (O. F. Müller, 1774) ◆

           Genus Limacus Lehmann, 1864

                Limacus flavus (Linnaeus, 1758) ◆

           Genus Limax Linnaeus, 1758

                Limax maximus Linnaeus, 1758 ◆

   Family Agriolimacidae H. Wagner, 1935

     Subfamily Agriolimacinae H. Wagner, 1935

           Genus Deroceras Rafinesque, 1820

             Subgenus Deroceras Rafinesque, 1820

                Deroceras (Deroceras) invadens Reise, Hutchinson, Schunack & Schlitt, 2011 ◆

                Deroceras (Deroceras) laeve (O. F. Müller, 1774)

                Deroceras (Deroceras) reticulatum (O. F. Müller, 1774) ◆

   Family Boettgerillidae Wiktor & I. M. Likharev, 1979

           Genus Boettgerilla Simroth, 1910

                Boettgerilla pallens Simroth, 1912 ◆

   Family Vitrinidae Fitzinger, 1833

           Genus Vitrina Draparnaud, 1801

                Vitrina angelicae Beck, 1837

                Vitrina pellucida (O. F. Müller, 1774)

Superfamily Gastrodontoidea Tryon, 1866

   Family Gastrodontidae Tryon, 1866

           Genus Aegopinella Lindholm, 1927

                Aegopinella nitidula (Draparnaud, 1805) ◆

           Genus Glyphyalinia E. von Martens, 1892

             Subgenus Glyphyalinia E. von Martens, 1892

                Glyphyalinia (Glyphyalinia) indentata (Say, 1823)

             Subgenus Glyphyalops H. B. Baker, 1928

                Glyphyalinia (Glyphyalops) rhoadsi (Pilsbry, 1899)

           Genus Mesomphix Rafinesque, 1819

             Subgenus Omphix Pilsbry, 1911

                Mesomphix (Omphix) inornatus (Say, 1822)

             Subgenus Omphalina Rafinesque, 1831

                Mesomphix (Omphalina) cupreus (Rafinesque, 1831)

           Genus Perpolita H. B. Baker, 1928

                Perpolita binneyana (Morse, 1864)

                Perpolita electrina (Gould, 1841)

           Genus Striatura Morse, 1864

             Subgenus Striatura Morse, 1864

                Striatura (Striatura) milium (Morse, 1859)

             Subgenus Pseudohyalina Morse, 1864

                Striatura (Pseudohyalina) exigua (Stimpson, 1850)

                Striatura (Pseudohyalina) pugetensis (Dall, 1895)

             Subgenus Striaturops H. B. Baker, 1928

                Striatura (Striaturops) ferrea Morse, 1864

           Genus Ventridens W.G. Binney & Bland, 1869

             Subgenus Ventridens W.G. Binney & Bland, 1869

                Ventridens (Ventridens) suppressus (Say, 1829)

             Subgenus Ventricallus Pilsbry, 1946

                Ventridens (Ventricallus) intertextus (A. Binney, 1841)

                Ventridens (Ventricallus) ligera (Say, 1821)

           Genus Zonitoides Lehmann, 1862

             Subgenus Zonitoides Lehmann, 1862

                Zonitoides (Zonitoides) arboreus (Say, 1817)

                Zonitoides (Zonitoides) nitidus (O. F. Müller, 1774)

   Family Oxychilidae Hesse, 1827

     Subfamily Oxychilinae Hesse, 1827

           Genus Oxychilus Fitzinger, 1833

             Subgenus Oxychilus Fitzinger, 1833

                Oxychilus (Oxychilus) alliarius (Miller 1822) ◆

                Oxychilus (Oxychilus) cellarius (O. F. Müller, 1774) ◆

                Oxychilus (Oxychilus) draparnaudi (Beck, 1837) ◆

   Family Pristilomatidae Cockerell, 1891

           Genus Hawaiia Gude, 1911

                Hawaiia minuscula (A. Binney, 1841)

           Genus Paravitrea Pilsbry, 1898

             Subgenus Paravitreops H. B. Baker, 1928

                Paravitrea (Paravitreops) multidentata (A. Binney, 1841)

           Genus Pristiloma Ancey, 1887

             Subgenus Priscovitrea H. B. Baker, 1931

                Pristiloma (Priscovitrea) wascoense (Hemphill, 1911)

             Subgenus Priscovitreops H. B. Baker, 1931

                Pristiloma (Priscovitreops) johnsoni (Dall, 1895)

             Subgenus Pristinoides H. B. Baker, 1931

                Pristiloma (Pristinoides) lansingi (Bland, 1875)

                Pristiloma (Pristinoides) stearnsii (Bland, 1875)

             Subgenus Pristinopsis H. B. Baker, 1931

                Pristiloma (Pristinopsis) crateris Pilsbry, 1946

                Pristiloma (Pristinopsis) arcticum (Lehnert, 1884)

           Genus Vitrea Fitzinger, 1833

                Vitrea contracta (Westerlund, 1871) ◆

Superfamily Trochomorphoidea Mörch, 1864

   Family Euconulidae H. B. Baker, 1928

     Subfamily Euconulidae H. B. Baker, 1928

           Genus Euconulus Reinhardt, 1833

             Subgenus Euconulus Reinhardt, 1833

                   Euconulus (Euconulus) alderi (Gray, 1840)

                   Euconulus (Euconulus) fresti Horsáková, Nekola & Horsák, 2020

                  Euconulus (Euconulus) fulvus egenus (Say, 1825)

             Subgenus Euconulops H. B. Baker, 1928

                   Euconulus (Euconulops) polygyratus (Pilsbry, 1899)

           Genus Guppya Mörch, 1867

                Guppya sterkii Dall, 1888)

Infraorder Oleacinoidei

Superfamily Haplotrematoidea H. B. Baker, 1925

   Family Haplotrematidae H. B. Baker, 1925

     Subfamily Haplotrematinae H. B. Baker, 1925

           Genus Ancotrema H. B. Baker, 1931

           Genus Haplotrema Ancey, 1881

             Subgenus Geomene Pilsbry, 1927

                Haplotrema (Geomene) concavum (Say, 1821)

             Subgenus Ancomena H. B. Baker, 1931

                Haplotrema (Ancomena) vancouverense (I. Lea, 1839)

Infraorder uncertain: “close to infraorder Helicoidei”

Superfamily Discoidea Thiele, 1931 (1866)

Family uncertain — incertae sedis

           Genus Radiodomus H. B. Baker, 1930

                Radiodomus abietum (H. B. Baker, 1930)

   Family Discidae Thiele, 1931 (1866)

           Genus Anguispira Morse, 1864

             Subgenus Anguispira Morse, 1864

                Anguispira (Anguispira) alternata (Say, 1817)

             Subgenus Zonodiscus Pilsbry, 1948

                Anguispira (Zonodiscus) kochi kochi (L. Pfeiffer, 1846)

                Anguispira (Zonodiscus) kochi occidentalis (E. von Martens, 1882)

           Genus Discus Fitzinger, 1833

             Subgenus Antediscus H. B. Baker in Pilsbry, 1948

                Discus (Antediscus) shimekii (Pilsbry, 1890)

             Subgenus Discus Fitzinger, 1833

                Discus (Discus) patulus (Deshayes, 1830)

                Discus (Discus) whitneyi (Newcomb, 1864)

             Subgenus Gonyodiscus Fitzinger, 1833

                Discus (Gonyodiscus) rotundatus (O. F. Müller, 1774) ◆         

   Family Oreohelicidae Pilsbry, 1939

           Genus Oreohelix Pilsbry, 1904

                Oreohelix cooperi (W.G. Binney, 1858)

                Oreohelix strigosa (Gould, 1846)

                Oreohelix subrudis (Reeve, 1854)

Infraorder Helicoidei

Superfamily Helicoidea Rafinesque, 1815

   Family Helicidae Rafinesque, 1815

     Subfamily Ariantinae Mörch, 1864

           Genus Arianta Leach in Turton, 1831

                Arianta arbustorum (Linnaeus, 1758) ◆

     Subfamily Helicinae Rafinesque, 1815

        Tribe Helicini Rafinesque, 1815

           Genus Cepaea Held, 1837

             Subgenus Cepaea Held, 1837

                Cepaea (Cepaea) hortensis (O. F. Müller, 1774)

                Cepaea (Cepaea) nemoralis (Linnaeus, 1758) ◆

           Genus Helix Linnaeus, 1758

                Helix pomatia Linnaeus, 1758 ◆

   Family Geomitridae C. Boettger, 1909

     Subfamily Helicellinae Ihering, 1909

        Tribe Helicopsini H. Nordsieck, 1987

           Genus Xerolenta Monterosato, 1892

                Xerolenta obvia (Menke, 1828) ◆

   Family Hygromiidae Tryon, 1866

     Subfamily Trochulininae Lindholm, 1927

        Tribe Trochulini Lindholm, 1927

           Genus Trochulus Chemnitz, 1786

                Trochulus hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) ◆

                Trochulus striolatus (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) ◆

   Family Polygyridae Pilsbry, 1895

     Subfamily Triodopsinae Pilsbry, 1940

        Tribe Triodopsini Pilsbry, 1940

           Genus Triodopsis Rafinesque, 1819

             Subgenus Triodopsis Rafinesque, 1819

                Triodopsis (Triodopsis) tridentata (Say, 1817)

             Subgenus Shelfordorbis Webb, 1959

                Triodopsis (Shelfordorbis) vulgata Pilsbry, 1940

           Genus Webbhelix Emberton, 1988

                Webbhelix multilineata (Say, 1821)

           Genus Xolotrema Rafinesque, 1819

             Subgenus Xolotrema Rafinesque, 1819

                Xolotrema (Xolotrema) denotatum (A. Férussac in A. Férussac & Deshayes, 1823)

        Tribe Allogonini Emberton, 1995

           Genus Allogona Pilsbry, 1939

             Subgenus Allogona Pilsbry, 1939

                Allogona (Allogona) profunda (Say, 1821)

             Subgenus Dysmedoma Pilsbry, 1939

                Allogona (Dysmedoma) ptychophora (A.D. Brown, 1870)

                Allogona (Dysmedoma) townsendiana (I. Lea, 1839)

           Genus Cryptomastix Pilsbry, 1939

             Subgenus Cryptomastix Pilsbry, 1939

                Cryptomastix (Cryptomastix) devia (Gould, 1846)

                Cryptomastix (Cryptomastix) mullani (Bland & Cooper, 1861)

        Tribe Mesodontini Tryon, 1866

           Genus Inflectarius Pilsbry, 1940

             Subgenus Inflectarius Pilsbry, 1940

                Inflectarius (Inflectarius) inflectus (Say, 1821)

           Genus Mesodon A. Férussac, 1821

             Subgenus Appalachina Pilsbry, 1940

                Mesodon (Appalachina) sayana (Pilsbry in Pilsbry & Ferriss, 1906)

             Subgenus Mesodon A. Férussac, 1821

                Mesodon (Mesodon) thyroidus (Say, 1817)

             Subgenus Aphalogona Webb, 1954

                Mesodon (Aphalogona) zaletus (A. Binney, 1837)

           Genus Neohelix Ihering, 1892

             Subgenus Neohelix Ihering, 1892

                Neohelix (Neohelix) albolabris (Say, 1817)

             Subgenus Asamiorbis Emberton, 1995

                Neohelix (Asamiorbis) dentifera (A. Binney, 1837)

           Genus Patera Albers, 1850

             Subgenus Patera Albers, 1850

                Patera (Patera) appressa (Say, 1821) ◆

             Subgenus Ragsdaleorbis Webb, 1954

                Patera (Ragsdaleorbis) pennsylvanica (Green, 1827)

        Tribe Stenotrematini Emberton, 1995

           Genus Euchemotrema Archer, 1939

                Euchemotrema fraternum (Say, 1824)

                Euchemotrema leaii (A. Binney, 1840)

           Genus Stenotrema Rafinesque, 1819

             Subgenus Toxotrema Rafinesque, 1819

                Stenotrema (Toxotrema) barbatum (G. H. Clapp, 1904)

        Tribe Vespericolini Emberton, 1995

           Genus Micranepsia Pilsbry, 1940

                Micranepsia germana (Gould in A. Binney, 1851)

           Genus Vespericola Pilsbry, 1939

                Vespericola columbianus (I. Lea, 1839)

   Family Thysanophoridae Pilsbry, 1926

           Genus Microphysula Cockerell in Pilsbry, 1926

             Microphysula cookei (Pilsbry, 1922)

             Microphysula ingersollii (Bland, 1875)

   Family Xanthonychidae Strebel & Pfeffer, 1879

     Subfamily Monadeniinae H. Nordsieck, 1987

           Genus Monadenia Pilsbry, 1895

             Subgenus Monadenia Pilsbry, 1895

                Monadenia (Monadenia) fidelis (Gray, 1834)